Livingston / Onalaska KOA Campground

(Boat Ramp at Lake Livingston)

Alternate Name(s): (Formerly Lakeside RV Resort and Marina)

Website: koa.com/campgrounds/onalaska/overview/

County

State

Texas

Address

15152 US-190
Onalaska, TX 77360

Phone

(936) 646-3824

Latitude

30.81162

Longitude

-95.12943

Description

The boat ramp at Onalaska / Lake Livingston KOA, (formerly Lakeside RV Resort and Marina), will accommodate all boat types.  There is no fee for use.  Note that it may be out of the water when the lake level is low.

Driving Directions

Take US-380 west from Bridgeport, cross the bridge over the south end of Lake Bridgeport, then turn in to the first drive on the north side of the road.

  • Courtesy dock
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Boat gas
  • Open all year

NOTE:

Zebra mussels have been found in this reservoir. Boats, livewells, and bait buckets must be drained of all water before leaving the area.  Get details.


Member Comments…


4E15D75D-0955-4313-B268-B2A67D077C5D


Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Livingston News
Lake Livingston Photos
Lake Livingston Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Livingston.USLakes.info
THE LAKE LIVINGSTON WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal